Skip to content
TownbriefEssex County
Sign in Subscribe
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Essex County, Massachusetts · Change town
Real Estate

Salisbury sales span $300,000 to $1.05 million with $559,900 median

Salisbury recorded 14 property transfers between July 17 and Aug. 15, but only six carried posted sale prices, ranging from $300,000 to $1,050,000 with a median of $559,900. The top transaction was 2 Winterberry Cir Lot 9, which sold for $1,050,000 on Aug. 13.

Email Text Facebook X

SALISBURY -- Fourteen property transfers were recorded at the Essex County Southern District Registry of Deeds for Salisbury between July 17 and Aug. 15, with six carrying recorded sale prices ranging from $300,000 to $1,050,000. The remaining eight entries were either nominal-consideration transfers or sales for which pricing data has not yet reached the registry.

MARKET OVERVIEW Among the six sales with recorded prices, the range ran from $300,000 to $1,050,000, with a median sale price of $559,900. Eight of the 14 recorded transfers in the period lacked a price: four were nominal-consideration transfers, not market sales, and four showed "price not yet available," meaning the figure had not yet posted to the registry. With only six priced sales out of 14 total transfers, raw volume for the period looks limited, though the lag in price postings means some of the "not yet available" entries may add to the count once figures are recorded.

TOP SALES The highest-priced transaction was 2 Winterberry Cir Lot 9, which sold for $1,050,000 on Aug. 13; Allison Sherri Gadbois sold to Packy William Brown. The second-highest was 233 Beach Rd Un A10, which sold for $570,000 on Aug. 7; Brenda Gharabegian sold to Mark Spencer. Two units on Meadowview Lane each sold for $559,900 on consecutive days: 20A Meadowview Ln Un 20A to the Savage Irrevocable Trust dated Nov. 1, 2022, on Aug. 12, and 22A Meadowview Ln Un 22A to Elizabeth K. Trainor on Aug. 11; both were sold by 6 Forest Road LLC. Rounding out the top five, 12B Clover Cir Un 12B sold for $325,100 on Aug. 12, also from 6 Forest Road LLC, to Lisa Lemoi.

NEIGHBORHOOD BREAKDOWN Meadowview Lane accounted for two of the six priced sales, both at $559,900 and both sold by the same seller, 6 Forest Road LLC. That same seller also sold the Clover Circle unit, meaning three of the six priced transactions in the period trace to a single seller entity. By price tier: two sales fell under $500,000 (12B Clover Cir at $325,100 and 24 Molly Mill Rd Lot 14 at $300,000); three fell between $500,000 and $1 million (both Meadowview Lane units and 233 Beach Rd); and one exceeded $1 million (2 Winterberry Cir).

MARKET NOTES Four of the 14 recorded transfers were nominal-consideration transactions rather than market sales, meaning no sale price applies to them under registry convention. Two of those, at 488 North End Blvd and 10 Baker Rd Lot 2, moved property from an individual to a trust bearing the same name (Fisichelli and Foulkes, respectively), consistent with a family or trust restructuring. A third nominal transfer, 103 Bridge Rd, moved from Thomas R. Lyons Jr. to Seacoast Capital Holdings LLC; the names do not indicate a family relationship. A fourth, listed only as "Forest Rd," transferred from "Sal Tow" to "Chase T" for nominal consideration. Separately, the sale of 24 Molly Mill Rd Lot 14 for $300,000 moved from Kevin Karpenko to Dominic Janvrin Karpenko, as trustee, a transaction that carried an actual recorded price despite the shared surname. Two municipal-linked entries also appear in the period: a transfer within Salisbury Town itself (listed as "See Record") and a sale from Salisbury Town to Joshua J. True at "Barberries," both still showing no recorded price. No square footage, bedroom or bathroom data was available for any property in this period, and deed records do not distinguish property type, so no single-family versus condominium breakdown can be reported.


Recorded Deeds

Source: Registry of Deeds. Sale amounts shown as recorded; transfers without a disclosed consideration are noted as such.

Aug 3 - Aug 9
DateAddressGrantorGranteeSale Amount
Aug 7233 Beach Rd Un A10Gharabegian, BrendaSpencer, Mark$570,000
Aug 724 Molly Mill Rd Lot 14Karpenko, KevinKarpenko, Dominic Janvrin Tr.$300,000
Aug 7103 Bridge RdLyons, Thomas R Jr.Seacoast Capital Holdings LLCNominal
Aug 10 - Aug 16
DateAddressGrantorGranteeSale Amount
Aug 1122A Meadowview Ln Un 22A6 Forest Road LLCTrainor, Elizabeth K$559,900
Aug 11See RecordSalisbury TownSalisbury TownNot yet available
Aug 1110 Baker Rd Lot 2Foulkes, David JFoulkes, David J Tr.Nominal
Aug 11BarberriesSalisbury TownTrue, Joshua JNot yet available
Aug 11Forest RdSal TowChase TNominal
Aug 1220A Meadowview Ln Un 20A6 Forest Road LLCSavage Irrevocable Trust Dated November 1 2022$559,900
Aug 1212B Clover Cir Un 12B6 Forest Road LLCLemoi, Lisa$325,100
Aug 132 Winterberry Cir Lot 9Gadbois, Allison SherriBrown, Packy William$1,050,000
Aug 1311 Robert Rd Lot 10Darcangelo, Diane LDarcangelo Living Trust Dated July 22 2026Not yet available
Aug 1393 Beach RdRonald P Lofgren 2024 Living TrustLofgren, Philip GNot yet available
Aug 14488 North End BlvdFisichelli Steven AFisichelli Steven A Tr.Nominal

Compiled from official town feeds, community organizations, and local press. Outside reporting is attributed inline.

Share this story

Email Text Facebook X

Know someone in Essex County who follows town government? Share Townbrief Essex County: they can sign up free.

Share this story

Email Text Facebook X

Anyone can open a shared story. Members' stories show the free part and a sign-up line to people who are not members.